A member of the St Piran Football League |
Grampound FC First Team Fixtures 2022-23
Date |
Opponents |
Competition |
Venue
|
Score |
Scorers |
Click here for... |
Tuesday |
Mevagissey |
Friendly |
Home |
L2-3 | Austin, Hughes | Squad |
Saturday 30 July |
Tregony | Friendly |
Home |
D3-3 | Morcom, Fox (2) | Squad |
Saturday |
Falmouth Utd | Friendly | Home | L1-2 | Austin | Squad |
Tuesday 9 August |
Probus | Friendly | Away | L0-2 | Squad | |
Saturday |
Perranporth | Friendly | Home |
W2-0 Abandoned after 76 mins |
Fox, Morcom | Squad |
Saturday 20 August |
Lanivet | Friendly | Home | L0-3 | Squad | |
Saturday 27 August |
Godolphin Atlantic Res. | Duchy League | Home |
Walkover to Grampound |
||
Saturday 27 August |
Lostwithiel XI | Friendly | Home | W3-0 | Morcom (2), Blount | Squad |
Saturday 3 September |
No fixture (Grampound Carnival Day) |
|||||
Saturday 10 September |
Lostwithiel Res. | Duchy League | Away | P-P | ||
Saturday 17 September |
Bodmin Dragons | Duchy League | Home | D0-0 |
Match report |
|
Saturday 24 September |
North Hill | Duchy League | Away | W7-0 |
Austin (3), Morcom (2), Woodman J, Blount |
Match report |
Saturday 1 October |
Castle Loyale | Duchy League | Away | W4-0 | Fox (3), Johnson |
Match report |
Saturday 8 October |
Delabole & Tintagel Utd | Duchy League | Home | W9-0 | Dunn D (pen), Blount, Johnson (2), Rowden (2), Orchard, Dingle, Foskett |
Match report |
Saturday 15 October |
Week St Mary | Duchy League | Away | W2-1 | Woodman J, Austin |
Match report |
Saturday 22 October |
Southgate Seniors |
Cornwall Junior Cup Round 2 |
Home | W2-0 | OG, Austin |
Match report |
Saturday 29 October |
North Hill | Duchy League | Home | W1-0 | Barnecutt |
Match report |
Saturday 5 November |
Lostwithiel Res. | Duchy League | Away | W3-2 | Blount, Rowden, Orchard |
Match report |
Saturday 12 November |
Lostwithiel Res. | Duchy League | Home | W6-0 | Johnson (2), Dunn D (pen), Austin, Foskett, Barker |
Match report |
Saturday 19 November |
Helston Raiders | Cornwall Junior Cup Round 3 | Away | W3-0 | Johnson, Blount, Fox |
Match report |
Saturday 26 November |
Indian Queens | Duchy League | Away | W4-0 | Fox, Johnson (2), Bussell |
Match report |
Saturday 3 December |
Castle Loyale | Duchy League | Home | W4-0 |
Austin, Fox, Barker, Dunn D (pen) |
Match report |
Saturday 10 December |
St Eval Spitfires | Duchy League | Away | W3-2 | Fox (2), Blount |
Match report |
Saturday 17 December |
Bude Town Res. | Duchy League | Home | P-P | ||
Saturday 24 December |
No fixture | |||||
Tuesday 27 December |
Christmas Challenge Match Chairman's XI v Secretary's XI Cancelled |
|||||
Saturday 31 December |
No fixture | |||||
Saturday 7 January |
Indian Queens | Duchy League |
Home |
W4-1 | Fox, Woodman, Dunn D, Barnecut |
Match report |
Saturday 14 January |
Troon | Cornwall Junior Cup Round 4 | Away | L0-2 |
Match report |
|
Saturday 21 January |
Lanreath | Duchy League |
Away 2.30pm |
L0-3 |
Match report |
|
Saturday 28 January |
||||||
Saturday 4 February |
||||||
Saturday 11 February |
Bodmin Dragons | Duchy League | Away | L2-3 | Dunn D (pen), Morcom |
Match report |
Saturday 18 February |
Lanreath | Duchy League | Home | L0-5 |
Match report |
|
Saturday 25 February |
St Eval Spitfires | Duchy League | Home | W3-2 | Austin, Fox, Prior |
Match report |
Saturday 4 March |
Bude Town Res. | Duchy League | Home | L0-9 |
Match report |
|
Saturday 11 March |
Delabole & Tintagel Utd. | Duchy League | Away | W4-0 |
Warburton, Johnson, Prior (2) |
Match report |
Saturday 18 March |
Week St Mary | Duchy League | Home | L0-2 |
Match report |
|
Saturday 25 March |
Bude Town Res. | Duchy League | Away | Home Win |