A member of the St Piran Football League |
Grampound FC Under-11 Fixtures 2022-23
Date |
Opponents |
Competition |
Venue
|
Under-11 results are not reported publicly. Scorers.... |
Click here for... |
Sunday |
Wendron Tournament |
|
Away |
||
Sunday 31 July |
Newquay U12s | Home |
Cancelled (Newquay unable to raise a side) |
||
Sunday 7 August |
Plymouth Argyle/Southgate Tournament |
Away | |||
Thursday 11 August |
Leedstown U12s |
Home 6.30pm |
Cancelled (Leedstown unable to raise a side) |
||
Sunday 14 August |
Saints South West U11s | Home | Played | ||
Thursday 18 August |
Falmouth U12s | Home | Played | ||
Thursday 25th August |
Wendron U12s | Home | Played | ||
Sunday 28th August |
Leedstown U12s | Away | Cancelled | ||
Sunday 11 September |
Redruth Utd | Away | P-P | ||
Sunday 25 September |
Helston Athletic | Kernow Youth League | Away |
Jake Maker, Cormac Sinott, Tom Murphy |
|
Sunday 2 October |
Mousehole | Kernow Youth League | Away | P-P | |
Sunday 9 October |
Illogan | Kernow Youth League | Home | Jake Maker, Tyler Barrett (2), Jacob Rolfe | |
Saturday 15 October |
St Agnes | Kernow Youth League | Home |
Own goal, Jacob Rolfe, Jake Maker, Austin Mitchell |
|
Sunday 16 October |
|||||
Sunday 23 October |
Mousehole | Kernow Youth League | Away | P-P | |
Sunday 30 October |
Illogan RBL | Kernow Youth League |
Away 9.15am |
P-P | |
Sunday 6 November |
Falmouth Utd | Kernow Youth League | Away | Jake Maker (4) | |
Sunday 13 November |
Redruth Utd | Kernow Youth League | Home | ||
Sunday 27 November |
Helston Athletic | Kernow Youth League | Home | P-P | |
Sunday 4 December |
Mousehole | Kernow Youth League | Home | ||
Sunday 11 December |
Redruth Utd | Kernow Youth League | Away | ||
Saturday 7 January |
St Agnes | Kernow Youth League | Away | ||
Sunday 15 January |
Grasshoppers | Kernow Youth League | Home | P-P | |
Sunday 22 January |
|||||
Sunday 29 January |
Falmouth Utd | Kernow Youth League | Home | ||
Sunday 5 February |
Illogan RBL | Kernow Youth League |
Away 9.15am |
||
Sunday 12 February |
Hayle | Kernow Youth League |
Home 2.30pm |
||
Sunday 19 February |
|||||
Sunday 26 February |
Mousehole | Kernow Youth League |
Away 9.15am |
||
Sunday 5 March |
Hayle | Kernow Youth League |
Away 9.15am |
||
Sunday 12 March |
Grasshoppers | Kernow Youth League |
Away 9.15am |
||
Sunday 18 March |
St Agnes |
Ryan Maker Trophy |
Home 9.15am |
||
Sunday 26 March |
|||||
Thursday 30 March |
Grasshoppers | Kernow Youth League |
Home 6.00pm |
||
Sunday 2 April |
|||||
Saturday 8 April |
Helston Athletic | Kernow Youth League |
Home 9.15am |
||
Sunday 9 April |