Grampound Football Club

A founder member of the Duchy Football League

 

 

Grampound FC First Team Fixtures 2019-20

 

Date

Opponents

Competition

Venue
Kick-off

Score

Scorers

Click here for...

Sunday
14 July

Newquay Res.

Friendly

Away

L0-3 Squad

Saturday
20 July

Threemilestone

Friendly

Away

L0-3   Squad
Saturday
27 July
Stithians Friendly Home W2-1 Hayne (2) Squad

Thursday
1 August

Falmouth Town XI

Friendly

Home

Cancelled
Saturday
3 August
Biscovey Friendly Home D1-1 Skews (pen) Squad

Tuesday
6 August

Gerrans & St Mawes Utd

Friendly

Away

Cancelled

Saturday
10 August

St Agnes XI

Friendly

Home

L0-2   Squad

Saturday
17 August

Probus XI

Friendly

Home

W4-0 og, BJ Walkham, Fox, Wherry M Squad
Saturday
24 August
Bude Town Duchy League Home W4-0 Fox, og, Blount,
Dunn D (pen)
Match Report
Saturday
31 August
St Mawgan Res. Duchy League Home W6-3 Smith, Baker (2), Blount, Dunn D, Stephens Match Report
Saturday
7 September
No fixtures (Grampound Carnival)        
Saturday
14 September
North Petherwin Res. Duchy League Away L1-2 Fox Match Report
Saturday
21 September
Bye Cornwall Junior Cup Round 1      
Saturday
28 September
St Eval Spitfires League Cup
Group D
Away W2-1 Woodman J, Blount Match Report
Saturday
5 October
St Columb Major Duchy League Home D0-0   Match Report
Saturday
12 October
Delabole Utd Duchy League Away D1-1 Weeks Match Report
Saturday
19 October
Boscastle Res. League Cup
Group D
Home P-P    
Saturday
26 October
Southgate Seniors Cornwall Junior Cup Round 2 Away L1-7 Dunn D (pen) Match Report
Saturday
2 November
Queens Rangers Duchy League Home Postponed
Opponents have Junior Cup tie
Saturday
9 November
St Dominick Res. Duchy League Home P-P    
Saturday
16 November
St Columb Major Duchy League Away L2-4 Kilbey (2) Match Report
Saturday
23 November
Gunnislake Res. Duchy League Home P-P    
Saturday
30 November
St Eval Spitfires League Cup
Group D
Home W5-2 Dunn D (pen), Fox, Richards, Blount, Weeks Match Report
Saturday
7 December
Roche Res. Duchy League Home W5-1 Fox (2), Weeks (2), Blount Match Report
Saturday
14 December
Boscastle Res. League Cup
Group D
Away P-P    
Saturday
4 January
Boscastle Res. League Cup
Group D
Home D1-1 Fox Match Report
Saturday
11 January
St Ann's Chapel Duchy League Home W11-2 Fox (7), Fryer (2), Skews, Bolt Match Report
Saturday
18 January
Boscastle Res. League Cup
Group D
Away L2-5 Dunn D, Morcom Match Report
Saturday
25 January
No fixture          
Saturday
1 February
North Petherwin Res. Duchy League Home P-P    
Saturday
8 February
St Mawgan Res. Duchy League Away L1-4 Weeks Match Report
Saturday
15 February
Bude Town Duchy League Away P-P    
Saturday
22 February
Roche Res. Duchy League Away P-P    
Saturday
29 February
Delabole Utd Duchy League Cup Round 1 Away L0-3   Match Report
Saturday
7 March
Biscovey Duchy League Home D2-2 Weeks, Dunn D (pen) Match Report
Saturday
14 March
Gunnislake Res. Duchy League Home P-P    
The FA has decreed that all grassroots football is concluded for the 2019/20 season. Their statement continues "This will allow the game to move forward and to commence planning for next season. Our County Football Associations [CFAs] will be supporting grassroots leagues over the coming days to determine how they should close out their current competitions."
Saturday
21 March
St Ann's Chapel Duchy League Away
2.30pm
     
Saturday
28 March
North Petherwin Res. Duchy League Home
2.30pm
     
Saturday
4 April
           
Saturday
11 April
           
Saturday
18 April
           
Saturday
25 April
           
Wednesday
29 April
Queens Rangers Duchy League Home
6.30pm
     
Saturday
2 May
       
Saturday
9 May
Gunnislake Res. Duchy League Away
2.30pm
     
Saturday
16 May
St Dominick Res. Duchy League Away
2.30pm
     
Saturday
23 May
           
Saturday
30
May
           
League matches to be
arranged
Home:-
Biscovey
Delabole Utd.
St Dominick
Away:-
Bude Town
Queens Rangers