Grampound Under-15s: Fixtures, Results and Match Reports 2017-18

Fixtures are shown as taking place on Sundays but could be scheduled for Saturday, the day before. These will be shown here as soon as confirmed.

Date

Opponents

Competition

Venue,
Kick off

Score

Scorers

Click here for...

Thursday
24 August

Charlestown

Friendly

Away

L3-4

Pritchard (2), McKnight

 

Sunday
17 September

St Dennis

EC Youth League Premiership

Away

P-P

 

 

Sunday
1 October

Tintagel

EC Youth League Premiership

Away

W11-0

McKnight (4), Boardman (2)
Bennetts (2, 1 pen),
Ives-Cable, Spurr, Nelson

 

Sunday
15 October

Wadebridge Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Away

W5-0

Boardman (2), Tonkin, McKnight, Ives-Cable

 

Saturday
28 October

Launceston

EC Youth League Premiership

Home

P-P

 

 

Saturday
11 November

Bodmin Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Home

P-P

 

 

Saturday
18 November

Charlestown

Friendly

Home

L0-4

Sunday
3 December

St Dennis

EC Youth League Premiership

Away

D1-1

Phillips

Saturday
9 December

Launceston

EC Youth League Premiership

Home

L1-4

McKnight

 

Sunday
17 December

Looe Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Away
11.00am

 

 

 

Saturday
6 January

St Dennis

EC Youth League Premiership

Home
10.30am

 

 

 

Sunday
14 January

Launceston

EC Youth League Premiership Cup

Away
10.30am

Saturday
20 January

Tintagel

EC Youth League Premiership

Home
10.30am

 

 

 

Saturday
3 February

Wadebridge Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Home
10.30am

 

 

 

Sunday
18 February

Launceston

EC Youth League Premiership

Away
10.30am

     

Sunday
4 March

Bodmin Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Away
10.30am

     

Saturday
24 March

Bodmin Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Home
10.30am

     

To be
arranged

Looe Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Home
10.30am

     

 

Recent Club Honours

Duchy League

Champions 1971-2

Div.2 Champions 1983-4

Reserves Cup Winners 2014-15
Reserves Cup Runners-Up 2016-17

Devon & Cornwall Veterans

Supplementary Cup Winners
2007-8

East Cornwall Youth League

U14s Championship Cup Winners
2016-7

President

vacancy

Life Vice Presidents

Mike Bawden
Tim Lobb
Chris Paynter

EasyFundraising
Help Grampound FC Raise Funds

About Easyfundraising - click here

Join Easyfundraising - click here