Grampound Under-15s: Fixtures, Results and Match Reports 2017-18

Fixtures are shown as taking place on Sundays but could be scheduled for Saturday, the day before. These will be shown here as soon as confirmed.

Date

Opponents

Competition

Venue,
Kick off

Score

Scorers

Click here for...

Thursday
24 August

Charlestown

Friendly

Away

L3-4

Pritchard (2), McKnight

Sunday
17 September

St Dennis

EC Youth League Premiership

Away

P-P

Sunday
1 October

Tintagel

EC Youth League Premiership

Away

W11-0

McKnight (4), Boardman (2)
Bennetts (2, 1 pen),
Ives-Cable, Spurr, Nelson

Sunday
15 October

Wadebridge Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Away

W5-0

Boardman (2), Tonkin, McKnight, Ives-Cable

Saturday
28 October

Launceston

EC Youth League Premiership

Home

P-P

Saturday
11 November

Bodmin Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Home

P-P

Saturday
18 November

Charlestown

Friendly

Home

L0-4

Sunday
3 December

St Dennis

EC Youth League Premiership

Away

D1-1

Phillips

Saturday
9 December

Launceston

EC Youth League Premiership

Home

L1-4

McKnight

Sunday
17 December

Looe Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Away

P-P

Saturday
6 January

St Dennis

EC Youth League Premiership

Home

P-P

Sunday
14 January

Launceston

EC Youth League Premiership Cup

Away

P-P

Saturday
20 January

Tintagel

EC Youth League Premiership

Home

P-P

Sunday
28 January

Looe Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Away

P-P

Saturday
3 February

Wadebridge Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Home

P-P

Sunday
11 February

Launceston

EC Youth League Premiership Cup

Away

P-P

Saturday
24 February

Wadebridge Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Home

L1-2

Boardman

Sunday
4 March

Launceston

EC Youth League Premiership Cup

Away

P-P

Sunday
11 March

Launceston

EC Youth League Premiership Cup

Away

P-P

Saturday
17 March

Looe Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Home

P-P

Saturday
24 March

Bodmin Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Home

P-P

Thursday
29 March

Launceston

EC Youth League Premiership Cup

Away

P-P

Saturday
31 March

Tintagel

EC Youth League Premiership

Home

P-P

Sunday
8 April

Launceston

EC Youth League Premiership Cup

Away

P-P

Sunday
15 April

Launceston

EC Youth League Premiership

Away
11.00am

P-P

Tuesday
17 April

Looe Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Home

L2-8

Boardman, McKnight

 
             

Tuesday
24 April

Looe Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Away
6.30pm

     

Saturday
28 April

Bodmin Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Home
10.30am

     

Saturday
5 May

Tintagel

EC Youth League Premiership

Home
10.30am

     

Thursday
10 May

Bodmin Town

EC Youth League Premiership

Home
10.30am

     

 

Recent Club Honours

Duchy League

Champions 1971-2

Div.2 Champions 1983-4

Reserves Cup Winners 2014-15
Reserves Cup Runners-Up 2016-17

Devon & Cornwall Veterans

Supplementary Cup Winners
2007-8

East Cornwall Youth League

U14s Championship Cup Winners
2016-7

President

vacancy

Life Vice Presidents

Mike Bawden
Tim Lobb
Chris Paynter

EasyFundraising
Help Grampound FC Raise Funds

About Easyfundraising - click here

Join Easyfundraising - click here