Grampound FC Archives 2013-14
First Team Results and Reports

Date

Opponents

Competition

Venue
Kick-off

Score

Scorers

Click here for...

Thursday
18 July

AFC Bodmin

Friendly

Away

D1-1

Lloyd M

Squad

Wednesday
24 July

Foxhole

Friendly

Away

D0-0

 

Squad

Saturday
27 July

Troon

Friendly

Away

W2-1

Weeks (2)

Squad

Saturday
3 August

Carharrack

Friendly

Away

W4-2

Budge, Lucas, Thomas,
Dunn D (pen)

Squad

Saturday
10 August

Chacewater

Friendly

Away

D5-5

Boxall H, Budge, Thomas (2), Weeks,

Squad

Tuesday
13 August

Gerrans & St Mawes

Friendly

Away

W2-1

Dunn D, Thomas

Squad

Saturday
17 August

Polperro

Duchy League
Division 1

Away

W4-1

Boxall H, Budge (2), Thomas

Match
Report

Thursday
22 August

Premier Sixes

Friendly

Away

W3-2

Boxall H, Budge, Thomas

Squad

Wednesday
28 August

St Erme

Friendly

Away

W9-1

Campbell (2), Peers, Orchard (3),
own goal,
Woodman J (2),

Squad

Saturday
31 August

St Dennis

Duchy League
Division 1

Away

W3-2

Boxall H, Budge, Campbell

Match
Report

Saturday
14 September

St Stephen

Friendly

Away

D1-1

Budge

Squad

Saturday
21 September

North Petherwin

Duchy League
Division 1

Away

L2-3

Boxall H, Budge

Match
Report

Saturday
28 September

St Mawgan

Duchy League
Division 1

Away

W4-2

Lucas, Peers, Thomas, Boxall H

Match
Report

Saturday
12 October

Welcome Inn

Cornwall Junior Cup Round 1

Away

W2-0

Boxall H, Lucas

Match
Report

Saturday
16 November

St Minver

Cornwall Junior Cup Round 2

Away

L1-2

Dunn D

Match
Report

Saturday
23 November

St Dominick

Duchy League
Division 1

Home

W3-1

Foster, Lucas, Budge

Match
Report

Saturday
7 December

Edgcumbe

Knockout Cup
Round 1

Home

W4-1

Thomas (2), Dunn D, Lucas

Match
Report

Saturday
14 December

Millbrook

Cornwall Junior Cup Round 3

Home

L1-2

Weeks

Match
Report

Saturday
4 January

Premier Sixes

Knockout Cup
Round 2

Away

L3-6
( aet, 2-2 at 90 min)

Lucas, Budge, Lloyd

Match
Report

Saturday
25 January

Altarnun

Duchy League
Division 1

Away

L0-5

 

Match
Report

Saturday
8 March

Looe Town

Duchy League
Division 1

Away

L1-3

 

Match
Report

Saturday
15 March

Calstock

Duchy League
Division 1

Away

W5-0

Thomas P (3), Budge, Campbell

Match
Report

Saturday
22 March

Looe Town

Duchy League
Division 1

Home

W5-1

Boxall H, Thomas P (2), Budge (2)

Match
Report

Saturday
29 March

Polperro

Duchy League
Division 1

Home

D0-0

 

Match
Report

Saturday
5 April

Edgcumbe

Duchy League
Division 1

Away

L1-4

Boxall H

Match
Report

Saturday
19 April

Lostwithiel

Duchy League
Division 1

Away

L1-2

Peers

Match
Report

Wednesday
23 April

St Dennis

Duchy League
Division 1

Home

D0-0

 

Match
Report

Saturday
26 April

Padstow Utd

Duchy League
Division 1

Away

L1-3

James

Match
Report

Wednesday
30 April

St Mawgan

Duchy League
Division 1

Home

W1-0

Boxall H

Match
Report

Saturday
3 May

St Dominick

Duchy League
Division 1

Away

L0-2

 

Match
Report

Wednesday
7 May

Godolphin Atlantic

Duchy League
Division 1

Home

W3-2

Warburton, Budge, Weeks

Match
Report

Saturday
10 May

Altarnun

Duchy League
Division 1

Home

W2-1

Budge, Weeks

Match
Report

Wednesday
14 May

Padstow Utd

Duchy League
Division 1

Home

L1-2

Campbell

Match
Report

Saturday
17 May

Calstock

Duchy League
Division 1

Home

W10-1

Weeks (4), Boxall H (2), Dunn D (2), Warburton, Thomas P

Match
Report

Wednesday
21 May

Lostwithiel

Duchy League
Division 1

Home

L1-2

Weeks

Match
Report

Saturday
24 May

North Petherwin

Duchy League
Division 1

Home

W6-3

Weeks (2, 1 pen), Rundle, Orchard,
own goals (2)

Match
Report

Wednesday
28 May

Godolphin Atlantic

Duchy League
Division 1

Away

L0-3

 

Match
Report

Saturday
31 May

Edgcumbe

Duchy League
Division 1

Home

W3-1

Weeks (2), Campbell

Match
Report